Submission Hunter Pro 62 Results

Jameson Olliff vs Kaedin Peredo ends in a draw
Colt Brown def Carl Huffman via Armbar
Annisa Fields def Victoria Chapoy via Armbar
Ashley Maziol vs Kamiya Gaines ends in a draw
Kirsten Heath def Jisella Wightman via Armbar
Sophia Thompson def Ava Chapoy via Armbar
Sadie Wright vs Arynn Wise ends in a draw
Mona Bailey def Aria Wise via Armbar
Emmanuel Ramos def Austin Yamasta via Armbar
Dominic Bailey def Grayson Diers via Armbar
Craig Campbell def Phil Platt via Kneebar
Thomas Mancha vs Travis Moore ends in a draw
Cody Hoffstatter vs Julian Godinez ends in a draw
Patrick Miller def Kevin Heath via Heel Hook
Justin Renick def Mario Fonseca via Armbar
Eric Garcia def Luis Mansilla via Paper Cutter
John McCowen vs Salvador Guerero ends in a draw
Steven Oliverez vs Mitchell Bruner ends in a draw
Steve Portillo vs Michael Duran ends in a draw
Davis Giadoo def Dewey Briscoe via Heel Hook
Tim Cundiff def Teddy Emberton via Triangle Choke
Tony Oviedo vs Jason Norwood ends in a draw
DJ Brooker vs Luis Carter ends in a draw
Adrian Alonzo def Chris Chapa via Lapel Choke
Jeffrey Crofton def Brandon McGee via Ankle Lock
Dylan Heath def William Wright via Heel Hook
Jon Woods def Randy Wright via Key Lock
Mario Gutierrez vs Jaleel Williams ends in a draw
Alex Asad vs Emmanuel Cabello ends in a draw
Patricia Marca vs Katelyn Nicdao ends in a draw
Tony Hudson def Jake Haugh via Kimura
Shawn O’Neil vs Manuel Garcia ends in a draw
Jesus Urquiza vs Jose Johnson ends in a draw
IB Olusanya vs Sterling Griffin ends in a draw
Guellermo Perez def Joshua Olliff via Armbar
Monica Salazar def Heather Sanchez via Armbar
Ashley Sanchez def David Vergel via Rear-Naked Choke
Michael McNeil def Adrienne Wormstadt via Ankle Lock
Adam Boerschig def Robert Smith via Ankle Lock
Jeremy Thompson vs Justin Vargas ends in a draw
Isaiah Carson def Sa’id Alvarado Madrid via Guillotine Choke
David Vasquez vs Rafael Mata ends in a draw 


Event Preamble

Submission Hunter Pro 62 will be held on 20 November 2020 at the Killeen Civic Center in Killeen, TX. The fight card is as follows:

Kids
Juliet Stewart vs Makayla Reyes
Zaidin Gutierrez vs Khyson Toney
Jameson Olliff vs Kaedin Peredo
Colt Brown vs Carl Huffman
Annisa Fields vs Victoria Chapoy

Teens
Ashley Maziol vs TBA
TBA vs Mackenzie Biasi
Kirsten Heath vs Jisella Wightman
Ava Chapoy vs Isabella Reyes
Sadie Wright vs Arynn Wise
Mona Bailey vs Aria Wise
Austin Yamasta vs Emmanuel Ramos
Dominic Bailey vs Grayson Diers

Black Belts
Craig Campbell vs Phil Platt
Thomas Mancha vs Travis Moore
Eric Garcia vs Ralphy Sebexen
Cody Hoffstatter vs Julian Godinez
Kevin Heath vs Patrick Miller
Mario Fonseca vs Justin Rennicki
Jorge Perez vs Leslie Milikaa

Brown Belts
John McCowen vs Salvador Guerero
Steven Oliverez vs Mitchell Bruner
Steve Portillo vs Michael Duran
Dewey Briscoe vs Davis Giadoo
TBA vs Teddy Emberton
Terren Casson vs Luis Mansilla
Tony Oviedo vs Jason Norwood

Purple Belts
DJ Brooker vs Luis Carter
Chris Chapa vs Adrian Alonzo
Joshua Woosley vs Brandon McGee
Xavier Hightower vs Oscar Rivero
Matt Kopra vs TBA
Dylan Heath vs William Wright
Jon Woods vs Randy Wright
Mario Gutierrez vs Jaleel Williams
Alex Asad vs Emmanuel Cabello
Brinson Prince vs TBA

Blue Belts
Patricia Marca vs Katelyn Nicdao
Tony Hudson vs Jake Haugh
Shawn O’Neil vs Manuel Garcia
Ryan Deville vs Sterling Griffin
Joshua Olliff vs Guellermo Perez
Monica Salazar vs Heather Sanchez
Ashley Sanchez vs David Vergel
Michael McNeil vs Adrienne Wormstadt
Adam Boerschig vs  Robert Smith
Jeremy Thompson vs Justin Vargas
Isaiah Carson vs Sa’id Alvarado Madrid
David Vasquez vs Rafeal Mata

Tickets available at Garcia Promotions.

You can also watch the event live on UFC Fight Pass.