Fight 2 Win 164 Full Results: Vagner Rocha defeats Yuri Simoes

Fight 2 Win 164 was held on 19 February 2021 in Dallas, Texas.

Source: F2W Facebook

Black Belt Matches

Vagner Rocha defeats Yuri Simoes via Decision

Manuel Ribamar defeats Dante Leon via DecisionGabriel Souza defeats Gianni Grippo via Decision

Pedro Rocha defeats Oliver Taza via Decision

Travis Clark defeats Chad Fields via DecisionAlan Shebaro defeats Edward Wisenhaunt via Decision

Diego Santana defeats BJ Nelson via Decision

Henrique Rossi defeats Justin Ordinario via Decision

Michael Torres defeats Angel Torres via Submission – HeelhookFabrício Barbarotti defeats Guilherme Rocha via Decision (FOTN)

Pedro Veras defeats Rodrigo Lopes via Submission – Choke (SOTN)

Robby Malof defeats Vinicius Carvalho Garcia via Decision

Loronz Marion defeats Ayuba Ndiaye via Decision

Mike Anderson defeats Wally Thompson via Submission – Choke

Marc Botindari defeats Stephen Hall via Submission – Head-and-Arm Choke

Jinho Kim defeats Jason Gavenda via Submission – Choke

Andre Gomes Reis defeats Jorge Perez via Submission – Bicep Slicer

Brown Belt Matches

Zach Cothren defeats Mark Francescutti via Submission – Choke (SOTN)

Italo Lima Costa defeats Daniel Calvert via Submission – Armbar

Bradley Schneider defeats Kemoy Anderson via Decision

Adam Bradley defeats Nilo Burgener via Decision

Christopher Shaw defeats Michael Gonzalez via Submission – Choke

Keaton Standridge defeats Conrad Duran via Decision (FOTN)

Purple Belt Matches

Matthew Falavinha defeats Randall Goodson via Decision

Tarean Byars defeats Eric Curry via Submission – Rear-Naked Choke

Seth Kaelin defeats Mark lorello via Submission – Armbar (SOTN)

Kenta Golson defeats Tony Kell via Decision

Amador Barraza defeats Dominic Ramos via Submission – Kneebar

Daryl Brown defeats Austyn McNeil via Decision

Jonathan Thomas defeats Stephen Shnayderman via Decision (FOTN)

Dylan Martinez defeats Justin Brian Huskinson via Decision

Blue Belts, Kids and Teens Matches

Jeremy Omar Martinez defeats John Tao via Submission – Heelhook

Alexander Leon defeats Taylor Leonard via Submission – Heelhook

Jett Graham defeats Kevin Ditto via Submission – Armbar (FOTN)

Bradley Thomas Herring defeats Patrick Dooley via Decision

Mitchell Cupp defeats Glen Bradley via Submission – Armbar

Roberto Lopez defeats Brayden Garrett via Submission – Choke

Jonathan Becker defeats Gabriel Gonzalez via Decision

Hasnat Raza defeats Gray Ramirez via Submission – One-Arm Guillotine

Jaden Becker defeats Lukas Mermingez via Decision

John Hanson defeats Ryan Bunch via Decision (FOTN)

Evan Wise defeats Johnathan Lopez via Submission – Ankle Lock

Alex Frias defeats Devon Brown via Submission – Armbar

Colby Hernandez defeats Maverick Hatcher via Submission – Triangle Choke

Joseph Brunson defeats Anthony Mermingez via Decision

Dario Rivera defeats Karter Short via Submission – Armbar

Connor Stallmer defeats Colt Brown via Submission – Armbar

Brady Ramey defeats Christopher Ditto Ditto via Submission – Armbar

Michael Brennan defeats Joshua Patino via Submission – Triangle Armbar (SOTN)